MUSIC DOWNLOADS

All music for both of our orchestras (Symphony and Philharmonia) and WINDS can be found here.

Please download, print, and bring your music to rehearsal with you (this includes Zoom meetings in your home in front of your computer!)

Each orchestra will have multiple sets of music this semester. You will be emailed when a new set becomes available here on the website.

 

Please click on your assigned orchestra below to download your music and view part and group assignments.

***WINDS: Your music for September rehearsals will come directly from Dr. Larson. Your full orchestra music will be available here on the website OCTOBER 1st.

PART/GROUP ASSIGNMENT INFO
PHILHARMONIA

Conductor: Dr. Brandon Matthews

bmatthe8@msudenver.edu

Group 1 (6:30-7:30pm)

VIOLIN I (you download violin 1 parts)

Kate Dombrowski

Lucy Fesmire

Mei Hunter

 

VIOLIN II (you download violin 2 parts)

Ming-Lee Deru

Alex Horton

Jack Ianucci

Zoe Small

 

VIOLA

Kira Davenport-Howard

Sydney Van Wyk

 

CELLO

Frejya Halgrimson

Julia Kennedy

Group 2 (7:45-8:45pm)

VIOLIN I (you download violin 1 parts)

Brenda Cox

Avy Hansen

Grace Shirley

Jennah Yun

 

VIOLIN II (you download violin 2 parts)

Hanbei Bao

Claire Hawk

Daisy Hawk

Giddeon Salazar

 

VIOLA

Addison Newcome

 

CELLO

Autumn Fann

Ava Yaley

SYMPHONY

Conductor: Angie Dombrowski

cysoangie@gmail.com

Group 1 (6:30-7:30pm) 

 

VIOLIN I (you download violin 1 parts)

Logan Indge 

Ellie Springer 

Vittoria Pugina

Alli Rainer 

 

VIOLIN II (you download violin 2 parts)

Lily Parker

Megan Parker

Alex Miller  

Samantha Coffman 

Lisa Park

 

VIOLA

Lily Bell 

Julia Coakley

Ren-Lee Deru 

 

CELLO

Charlotte Gelwick 

Jackson Allen

Anna Kathryn Baer 

Alexandra Bernal 

Jackson Green

Group 2 (7:45-8:45pm) 

 

VIOLIN I (you download violin 1 parts)

David Lewis

Sam Russell

Luisa Leal 

Carolyn Kim

Brandon Stillwell  

 

VIOLIN II (you download violin 2 parts)

Bailey Briggs 

Gianna Lish 

Mary Giblin 

Zavenda Cox

Cody Ke 

 

VIOLA

Ryan Hajek 

Brooke Barrett  

John Miller 

MayaLuna McCrum 

 

CELLO

Emma Mears 

Elora Chadbone 

Mariah VanBuren   

Elliott Hawkins

Conductor: Dr. Grant Larson

grantblarson@gmail.com

Group 1 (6:30-7:30pm)

FLUTE

Ryleigh Pankau

Calla Stafford

OBOE

Isabelle Gentry

SAXOPHONE

Tanzen Deru

Group 2 (7:45-8:45pm)

FLUTE

Bailey Vogel

CLARINET

Mallory Neiman

HORN

Finn Moore

EUPHONIUM

Timothy Dombrowski

TUBA

Nico Tarrico

WINDS

(303) 997-6723

571 Galapago St., Denver, CO 80204

©2017 COLORADO YOUTH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA